You are here: Home » Committee » Previous Committees

Previous Committees

 

2015/2016

  • Alexander Karlberg – President
  • Anne Kelly – Vice President
  • Christopher Thornton – Treasurer
  • Kasra Amini – Social Secretary
  • Joseph Constable – Social Secretary
  • Alex Pike – Social Secretary
  • Suzanne Scott – Welfare
  • Myrto Oikonomou – Welfare
  • Clarissa Baerenfaenger – Environmental
  • Ines Marusic – IT Officer
  • Timothy Foot – Arts & Culture
  • Cameron Quinn – OUSU rep
  • Ryan Burke – Punts
  • Kitty Gurnos-Davies – Freshers’ Rep

2014/2015

  • Alex Denhez – President
  • Yourai Mol – Vice President
  • Henrik Hannemann – Treasurer
  • Fanny Franchini – Social Secretary
  • Radhika Patel – Social Secretary
  • Anna Sanniti – Social Secretary
  • Anne Kelly – Welfare
  • Ivan Ramirez – Welfare
  • Benedict Morrison – Environmental
  • Kwok Cheung – IT Officer
  • Kasra Amini – Arts & Culture
  • Michael Fox – OUSU rep
  • Ryan Burke – Punts

 

2013/2014

  • Robert Jeffrey – President
  • Robert Machinek – Vice President
  • Alexander Karlberg – Treasurer
  • Jena Meinecke – Social Secretary
  • Benedict Morrison – Social Secretary
  • Fiona O’Malley – Social Secretary
  • Sanders Bernstein – Welfare
  • Cayenna Ponchione – Welfare
  • Joshua Gold – Environmental
  • Robert Lasenby – IT Officer
  • Derek Hollman – Arts & Culture
  • Christopher Thornton – OUSU rep

 
2012/2013

  • Christophe Snoeck – President
  • Pauline Soleau – Vice President
  • Henry Hope – Treasurer
  • Mary Boyle – Social Secretary
  • Tristan Franklinos – Social Secretary
  • Robert Machinek – Welfare
  • Julia Steinberg – Welfare
  • Emma Loftus – Environmental Rep
  • Ellen Davies – Arts & Culture
  • Albert Sampson – Arts & Culture
  • Niels Goet – OUSU rep

 
2011/2012

  • Stephanie Jones – President
  • Wolf Rittershofer – Vice President
  • Patrik Flammer – Treasurer
  • Pauline Souleau – Social Secretary
  • Emily Lord-Kambitsch – Social Secretary
  • Christophe Snoeck – Social Secretary
  • Kitty Dann – Welfare
  • Amber Hood – Welfare
  • Claire Higgins – Environmental rep
  • Tony Chappel – Arts & Culture
  • Anne Miles – Arts & Culture
  • Robert Machinek – IT rep
  • Chris Gray – OUSU rep
  • Paul Fineran – Admiral of the Fleet

 
2010/2011

  • Kristine Merriman – President
  • Mandeep Singh – Vice President
  • Wolf Rittershofer – Treasurer
  • Stephanie Jones – Social Secretary
  • Amber Hood – Social Secretary
  • Andy Dyson – Social Secretary
  • Amy Smith – Welfare
  • Patrik Flammer – Welfare
  • Alice May Brooke – Welfare
  • Claire Higgins – Environmental rep
  • Michael Uy – Arts & Culture

 
2009/2010

  • Roman Priebe – President
  • Mike Lee – Vice President
  • James Moxness – Treasurer
  • Melissa Duncan – Social Secretary
  • Dan Awrey – Social Secretary
  • Ed White – Social Secretary
  • Lizzie Hunter – Welfare
  • Harry Orlans – Welfare
  • Craig Lumb – Environmental rep
  • Enrico Prodi – Arts & Culture
  • Steph Jones – Arts & Culture
  • Wolf Rittershofer – Welfare